zur Willkommensseite
PROFILE LICENSING DISTRIBUTION PRODUCTION TRANSIT CLASSICS NEWS CONTACT SEARCH:          
still on the top:
"Die 3 von der Tankstelle"
still on the left:
"Münchhausen"
still on the right:
Zarah Leander
 
Film Stock
 
 

Film stock

A-C | D-F | G-I | J-L | M-O | P-S | T-V | W-Z | 0-9
 
Der Page vom Dalmasse-Hotel 1933
  Produzent: Karl Schulz, Robert Wuellner, Erich Schicker
Regie: Victor Janson
Drehbuch: Walter Wassermann
Autor: Maria von Peteani
Kamera: Hugo von Kawcsynski
Musik: Eduard Künneke
Ton: Emil Specht
Bauten: Fritz Maurischat
Darsteller: Dolly Haas, Harry Liedtke, Maria Reisenhofer, Hans Junkermann, Trude Hesterberg, Gina Falckenberg, Vera Witt, Luise Stösel, Walter Steinbeck, Ida Krill, Hans Richter, Otto Grüneberg, Tommy Thomas, Hans Adalbert Schlettow, Erich Fiedler, Martha Ziegler, Albert Hörrmann, Victor Carter, Horst Teetzmann
Paracelsus 1943
  Produzent: Fred Lyssa
Regie: Georg Wilhelm Pabst
Drehbuch: Kurt Heuser
Kamera: Bruno Stephan
Musik: Herbert Windt
Ton: Emil Specht
Bauten: Herbert Hochreiter, Walter Schlick
Darsteller: Harald Kreutzberg, Martin Urtel, Harry Langewisch, Fritz Rasp, Josef Sieber, Herbert Hübner, Rudolf Blümner, Karl Skraup, Franz Schafheitlin, Erich Dunskus, Victor Janson, Hilde Sessak, Egon Vogel, Arthur Wiesner, Franz Stein, Hans von Uritz, Bernhard Goetzke, Oskar Höcker, Maria Hofen, Klaus Pohl, Joachim Wedekind, Annelies Reinhold, Werner Stumvoll, Mathias Wieman, Werner Krauß
Pat und Patachon als blinde Passagiere 1936
  Regie: Fred Sauer
Drehbuch: Max Wallner, Georg Zoch
Kamera: Ewald Daub
Musik: Viktor Corzilius
Ton: Ernst Schütz
Bauten: Heinrich Richter, Kurt Markwitz
Darsteller: Carl Schenström, Harald Madsen, Rudolf Platte, Paul Ceblin, Mady Rahl, Albert Hörrmann, Genia Nikolajewa, Margarete Kupfer, Petra Unkel, Carl Auen, Hans Hemes, Gaston Briese, Egon Brosig, Hans Meyer-Hanno, Paul Wolka-Walker, Hermann Bräuer, Herbert Weißbach, Ernst Munck, Arthur Reinhardt, Joe Rive, Alfred Stratmann
Patrioten 1937
  Regie: Karl Ritter
Drehbuch: Karl Ritter, Philipp Lothar Mayring, Felix Lützkendorf
Autor: Karl Ritter
Kamera: Günther Anders
Musik: Theo Mackeben
Ton: Ludwig Ruhe
Bauten: Walter Röhrig, Franz Koehn
Darsteller: Edwin Jürgensen, Eugen von Bongardt, Erwin Hartung, Lida Baarova, Willi Rose, Kurt Seifert, Lutz Götz, Max Wilhelm Hiller, Walter Brückner, Hermann Pfeiffer, Paul Schwed, Otz Tollen, Ewald Wenck, Paul Dahlke, Karl Hannemann, Bruno Hübner, Ernst Karchow, Nikolai Kolin, Hilde Körber, André Saint-Germain, Karl Wagner, Charly Berger, Walter Kunkel, Paul Ludwig Frey, Michael Distler, Thea Truhlsen, Ernst Benzinger, Gertrud Vigo, Jim Simmons, Gustav Mahncke, Hans Reinhard Knitsch, Arthur Fritz Eugens, Theodor Thony, Erwin Mosblech, Walter Schuller, Theodor Rocholl, Richard Westermeyer, Werner Ueberschär, Ewald Welge, Mathias Wieman
Die Pest in Florenz 1919
  Produzent: Erich Pommer
Regie: Otto Rippert
Drehbuch: Fritz Lang
Autor: Edgar Allen Poe
Kamera: Willy Hameister, Emil Schünemann
Musik: Bruno Gellert
Bauten: Franz Jaffé, Hermann Warm, Walter Reimann, Walter Röhrig
Darsteller: Theodor Becker, Marga von Kierska, Juliette Brandt, Erner Hübsch, Otto Mannstaedt, Dr. Anders Wikmann, Karl Bernhard, Franz Knaak, Hans Walter, Auguste Prasch-Grevenberg
Peter Voss, der Millionendieb 1945
  Produzent: Fritz Hoppe
Regie: Karl Anton
Drehbuch: Felix H. von Eckardt, Karl Anton
Autor: Ewald Gerhard Seeliger
Kamera: Eduard Hoesch
Musik: Werner Schmidt-Boelcke, Friedrich Schröder
Ton: Gerhard Franke
Bauten: Robert A. Dietrich, Erich Schweder, H. J. Maeder
Darsteller: Viktor de Kowa, Hans Leibelt, Kurt Seifert, Else von Möllendorff, Karl Schönböck, Georg Thomalla, Fritz Kampers, Gustav Bertram, Werner Stock, Erwin Biegel, Eduard Wenck, Erich Fiedler, Ursula Herking, Victor Janson, Walter Bechmann, Gerhard Bienert, Eduard Bornträger, Wolfgang Dohnberg, Benno Müller, Ewald Wenck, Ferdinand Robert, Ernst Albert Schaah, Leo Sloma, Franz Weber, Erich Dunskus, Max Harry Ernst, Gustav Püttjer
Peterle 1943
  Regie: Joe Stöckel
Drehbuch: Ludwig Schmid-Wildy, Joe Stöckel
Autor: Joe Stöckel
Kamera: Heinz Schnackertz
Musik: Hans Diernhammer
Ton: Ludwig Heiß, Josef Zora
Bauten: Kurt Dürnhöfer, Ludwig Reiber, Max Seefelder
Darsteller: Joe Stöckel, Ludwig Meier, Elise Aulinger, Margot Berger, Ludwig Schmid-Wildy, Liesl Karlstadt, Gabriele Reismüller, Albert Janscheck, Heinrich Hauser, Wastl Witt, Hans Hanauer
Petersburger Nächte 1934
  Produzent: Helmut Schreiber
Regie: E. W. Emo
Drehbuch: Johannes Fethke, Fritz Freisler
Kamera: Friedl Behn-Grund
Musik: Franz Doelle
Ton: Emil Specht
Bauten: Erich Czerwonski
Darsteller: Paul Hörbiger, Theo Lingen, Ernst Dumcke, Eliza Illiard, Jakob Tiedtke, Aribert Wäscher, Adele Sandrock, Erika Streithorst, Karl Etlinger, Oskar Marion, Barbara von Annenkoff, Colette Corder, Fritz Alberti, Maria-Maud Biging, Eduard Bornträger, Gerhard Dammann, Fred (Selva-Goebel) Goebel, Harry Hardt, Fritz Linn, Hermann Mayer-Falkow, Carl Walther Meier, Michael von Newlinski, Liesl Otto, Louis Ralph, Paul Rehkopf, Josef Reithofer, Else Reval, Ernst Rückert, Erich Walter, Paul Walther
Die Pfingstorgel 1938
  Regie: Franz Seitz (sen.)
Drehbuch: Franz Seitz (sen.), Heinz Pauck
Autor: Alois Johannes Lippl
Kamera: Emil Schünemann
Musik: Willy Richartz
Ton: Erich Lange, Karl-Albert Keller
Bauten: Franz Berner, Max Seefelder
Darsteller: Hans Schneider, Michl Lang, Willy Rösner, Adalbert von Cortens, Bertl Aldinger, Xaver Terofal, Diana Althoff, Carmen Becker, Gudrun Söhn, Maria Deiters, Paula Menari, Parzinger, Gustav Burian, Joseph Schmidt, Hans Schulz, Hilde Sessak, Gustav Waldau, Hannes Stelzer, Irene Fischer, Georg Bauer, Beppo Brem, Franz Lichtenauer, Georg Vogelsang, Maria Stadler, Thea Aichbichler, Maria Andergast, Elise Aulinger, Karl Dannemann, Josef Eichheim, Franz Fröhlich, Erika Glässner, Leopold Kerscher
Phantom 1922
  Produzent: Erich Pommer
Regie: Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau
Drehbuch: Thea von Harbou
Autor: Gerhart Hauptmann
Kamera: Theophan Ouchakoff, Axel Graatkjaer
Musik: Robert Israel, Leo Spiess
Bauten: Erich Czerwonski, Hermann Warm
Darsteller: Alfred Abel, Grete Berger, Lil Dagover, Anton Edthofer, Olga Engl, Karl Etlinger, Ilka Grüning, Adolf Klein, Aud Egede Nissen, Lya de Putti, Frida Richard, Heinrich Witte, Hans-Heinrich von Twardowski, Eduard von Winterstein, Arnold Korff, Wilhelm Diegelmann
Der Polizeifunk meldet... 1939
  Produzent: Viktor von Struve
Regie: Rudolf van der Noss
Drehbuch: Hanns Marschall, Georg Zoch
Autor: Axel Rudolf
Kamera: Carl Drews
Musik: Wolfgang Zeller
Ton: Werner Maas
Bauten: Alfred Bütow, Heinrich Beisenherz
Darsteller: Lola Müthel, Jaspar von Oertzen, Franz W. Schröder-Schrom, Erich Fiedler, Hans Zesch-Ballot, Herbert Gernot, Bruno Fritz, Albert Lippert, Roma Bahn, Elsa Wagner, Lotte Rausch, Hans Stiebner, Otto Matthiss, Gerhard Dammann, Werner Pledath, Jack Trevor, Karl Hannemann, Lilli Schoenborn-Anspach, Karl Heinz Peters, Fritz Staudte, Alfred Karen, Ferdinand Robert, Erich Walter, Max Wilmsen, Lothar Geist, Alfred Stratmann, Sascha Oscar Schoening, Theodor Thony, Edith Meinhard, Erich Dunskus, Otto Braml, André Saint-Germain, Paul Hildebrandt, Eduard Wenck, Georg Völkel, Walter Schramm-Duncker, G. H. (Georg Heinrich) Schnell
Der Posaunist 1944
  Produzent: Max Pfeiffer
Regie: Carl Boese
Drehbuch: Gerhard T. Buchholz, Hans Weissbach, Carl Boese
Autor: Heinz Schwitzke
Kamera: Konstantin Irmen-Tschet
Musik: Kurt Schröder
Bauten: Herbert Frohberg
Darsteller: Karl Etlinger, Angelo Ferrari, Hans Fidesser, Paul Dahlke, Sabine Peters, Ludwig Körner, Herbert Hübner, Walter Janssen, Michael Korten, Alexa von Porembsky, Marina Ried, Karl Platen, Karl Hannemann, Gerda Scholz, Victor Janson
Punks kommt aus Amerika 1935
  Produzent: Robert Neppach
Regie: Karl Heinz Martin
Drehbuch: Walter Jerven
Autor: Ludwig von Wohl
Kamera: Carl Drews
Musik: Werner Bochmann
Ton: Carl-Heinz Becker
Bauten: Otto Gülstorff
Darsteller: Attila Hörbiger, Lien Deyers, Sybille Schmitz, Ralph Arthur Roberts, Oskar Sima, Henry Lorenzen, Erika Glässner, Erich Walter, Maria Meißner, Bruno Hübner, Elisabeth Ruets, Aida St. Paul, Josef Sieber, Edith Oss, Hugo Werner-Kahle, Paquita Lorenz, Ernst Behmer, Alfred Karen, Bert Schmidt-Maris, Hermann Braun, Ekkehard Arendt, Adolf Fischer, Egon Stief, Illo Gutschwager, Karl Jüstel, Georges Boulanger, Lewis Brody
Die Puppe 1919
  Produzent: Paul Davidson
Regie: Ernst Lubitsch
Drehbuch: E.T. A. Hoffman, Ernst Lubitsch, Hanns Kräly
Autor: A. E. Willner, E.T. A. Hoffman
Kamera: Theodor Sparkuhl
Bauten: Kurt Richter
Darsteller: Lapitski, Josefine Dora, Victor Janson, Max Kronert, Marga Köhler, Paul Morgan, Ossi Oswalda, Gerhard Ritterband, Hermann Thimig, Jakob Tiedtke, Arthur Weinschenk, Ernst Lubitsch
Quax der Bruchpilot 1941
  Produzent: Robert Leistenschneider
Regie: Kurt Hoffmann
Drehbuch: Robert A. Stemmle
Autor: Hermann Grote
Kamera: Heinz von Jaworsky
Musik: Werner Bochmann
Ton: Alfred Zunft
Bauten: Otto Moldenhauer, Rudolf Linnekogel
Darsteller: Kunibert Gensichen, Günther Markert, Manfred Helmann, Lo Etthoff, Alfons Teuber, Markus Staffner, Otto Braml, Karl Heidmann, Gertrud Wolle, Lothar Firmans, Georg Vogelsang, Walter Bechmann, Wilhelm Bendow, Elga Brink, Gerhard Dammann, Karl Etlinger, José Held, Walter Holten, Erich Kestin, Walter Lieck, Harry Liedtke, Emanuel Matousek, Armin Münch, Leo Peukert, Heinz Rühmann, Hilde Sessak, Werner Stock, Hellmut Weiss, Franz Zimmermann, Irene Fischer, Lutz Götz, Karin Himboldt, Arthur Schröder, Beppo Brem
Quax in Afrika 1944
  Regie: Hellmut Weiss
Drehbuch: Wolf Neumeister
Autor: Max Grote
Kamera: Ewald Daub
Musik: Werner Bochmann
Ton: Alfred Zunft
Bauten: Willi A. Hermann, G. Daumann
Darsteller: Heinz Rühmann, Hertha Feiler, Lothar Firmans, Karin Himboldt, Robert Tessen, Bruni Löbel, Adolf Fischer, Georg Vogelsang, Lutz Götz, Josef Kamper, Georg Irmer, Ali Ghito, Walter Gross, Daisy Johnson, John Pauls-Harding, W. Kobel, H. Taube, P. Scheuermann, Beppo Brem, Lewis Brody
Quick 1932
  Produzent: Erich Pommer
Regie: Robert Siodmak
Drehbuch: Hans Müller
Autor: Felix Gandera
Kamera: Günther Rittau, Otto Baecker
Musik: Hans Otto Borgmann, Gérard Jacobson, Werner Richard Heymann
Ton: Fritz Thiery
Bauten: Erich Kettelhut
Darsteller: Hans Albers, Lilian Harvey, Willy Stettner, Albert von Kersten, Paul Hörbiger, Carl Meinhard, Paul Westermeier, Genia Nikolajewa, Käte Haack, Fritz Odemar, Flockina von Platen
Regimentsmusik 1945
  Regie: Arthur Maria Rabenalt
Drehbuch: Peter Francke
Autor: Hans Gustl Kernmayr
Kamera: Franz Koch
Musik: Lothar Brühne
Bauten: Ludwig Reiber, Rudolf Pfenniger
Darsteller: Heidemarie Hatheyer, Siegfried Breuer, Kurt Müller-Graf, Friedrich Domin, Gustav Waldau, Gabriele Reismüller, Anton Pointner, Heini Handschumacher, Emil Matousek, Walter Holten, Walther Jung, Sepp Nigg, Fritz Reiff, Paul Wagner, Wastl Witt, Werner Nippen, Rosemarie Grosser, Maria Griebel, Heinz Kargus, Kurt Porsch, Karl Schaidler
Reifende Jugend 1933
  Produzent: Carl Froelich
Regie: Carl Froelich
Drehbuch: Robert A. Stemmle, Walter Supper
Autor: Max Dreyer
Kamera: Reimar Kuntze
Musik: Walter Gronostay
Ton: Adolf Jansen
Bauten: Franz Schrödter, Karl Machus, Otto Moldenhauer
Darsteller: Heinrich George, Peter Voß, Paul Mederow, Julius E. Herrmann, Paul Henckels, Albert Florath, Albert Lieven, Fritz Reiff, Hertha Thiele, Herbert Hübner, Else Bötticher, Marie-Luise Claudius, Sabine Peters, Rolf Kästner, Herrmann Noack, Jochen Kuhlmey, Horst Beck, Hans Engelhardt, Jochen Blume, Hans Joachim Wieland, Dieter Horn, Herbert Stockder, Andree Hanfmann, Friedrich Karl, Hugo Froelich, Anneliese Würtz, Carsta Löck, Ellen Geyer, André Jansen, Nany Mangelsdorf, Paul Rehkopf
Reise in die Vergangenheit 1943
  Regie: Hans Heinz Zerlett
Drehbuch: Hans Heinz Zerlett, Gerta Ital
Autor: Julien Duvivier
Kamera: Bruno Stephan
Musik: Bernhard Eichhorn
Ton: Ludwig Heiß
Bauten: Heinrich Weidemann, Johannes Massias
Darsteller: Olga Tschechowa, Margot Hielscher, Ferdinand Marian, Hilde Hildebrand, Will Dohm, Hans Leibelt, Rudolf Prack, Theodor Loos, Fritz Odemar, Eva Tinschmann, Josef Offenbach, Oscar Sabo, Georg Mittelhaus, Arthur Wiesner, Liesl Karlstadt, Klaus Pohl, Lotte Rausch, Maria Seidler, Inge van der Straaten
Die Reise nach Tilsit 1939
  Produzent: Franz Tapper, Helmut Eweler
Regie: Veit Harlan
Drehbuch: Veit Harlan, Curt Johannes Braun
Autor: Hermann Sudermann
Kamera: Bruno Mondi
Musik: Hans Otto Borgmann
Ton: Hermann Storr
Bauten: Fritz Maurischat, Paul Markwitz
Darsteller: Frits van Dongen, Kristina Söderbaum, Anna Dammann, Wolfgang Kieling, Joachim Pfaff, Manny Ziener, Ernst Legal, Charlotte Schultz, Eduard von Winterstein, Clemens Hasse, Albert Florath, Babsi Schultz-Reckewell, Jakob Tiedtke, Paul Westermeier, Heiner Dugal, Alfred Karen, Heinz Müller, Ferdinand Robert, Bruno Ziener, Lotte Spira, Max Wilmsen, Betty Wald, Eduard Wenck
Die Reiter von Deutsch-Ostafrika 1934
  Regie: Herbert Selpin
Drehbuch: Marie Luise Droop
Autor: Marie Luise Droop
Kamera: Emil Schünemann
Musik: Herbert Windt
Ton: Fritz Seeger
Bauten: Robert A. Dietrich, Bruno Lutz
Darsteller: Sepp Rist, Ilse Stobrawa, Ludwig Gerner, Rudolf Klicks, Peter Voß, Vivigenz Eickstedt, Arthur Reinhardt, Mohamed Husen, Emine Zehra Zinser, Gregor Kotto, Andreas Aglasinger, Herbert Rudolf Ebel, Adolf Fischer, Willi König, Ernst Rückert, Erwin Fichtner, G. H. (Georg Heinrich) Schnell, Lewis Brody
Eine reizende Familie 1947
  Produzent: Luggi Waldleitner
Regie: Erich Waschneck
Drehbuch: Gustav Kampendonk
Autor: Gerhard T. Buchholz
Kamera: Kurt Schulz
Musik: Werner Eisbrenner
Bauten: Alfred Bütow, Heinrich Beisenherz
Darsteller: Ernst von Klipstein, Karin Hardt, Sonja Ziemann, Gunnar Möller, Paul Henckels, Ernst Legal, Ursula Herking, Heinz Lausch, Ingrid Lutz, Ernst Waldow, Herbert Hübner, Werner Pledath, Hans Stiebner, Eduard Bornträger, Eleonore Hauf, Herbert Stetza, Lutz Moik, Hans Neie, Karl Heinz Wagner, Aribert Wäscher, Erna Sellmer
Rembrandt 1942
  Regie: Hans Steinhoff
Drehbuch: Hans Steinhoff, Kurt Heuser
Autor: Valerian Tornius
Kamera: Richard Angst
Musik: Alois Melichar
Ton: Walter Rühland
Bauten: German Herbricht, Walter Röhrig
Darsteller: Josef Peterhans, Hellmuth Berndsen, Walther Süssenguth, Gisela Uhlen, Rolf Weih, Walter Schramm-Duncker, Werner Pledath, Walter Bechmann, Kurt Getke, Paul Rehkopf, Jack Trevor, Wilfried Seyferth, Edgar Nollet, Eduard Bornträger, Ernst Rotmund, Otto Braml, Clemens Hasse, Karl Meixner, Maria Loja, Egon Vogel, Franz Stein, Theodor Vogeler, Peter Busse, Robert Bürkner, Hildegard Grethe, Fritz Berghof, Fritz Hoopts, Michael von Newlinski, Jens von Hagen, Kurt Hagen, Liselott Schaak, Wolf Trutz, Wilhelm Kaiser-Heyl, Peter C. Leska, Alwin Lippisch, Michael Tacke, Werner Bernhardy, Erik Schubert, Fred Beckers, Liselotte Walter, Bruno Hellwinkel, Hans Faust, Erika von Thellmann, Theodor Thony, Hans Hermann Schaufuss, Frida Richard, Hans Mierendorff, Karl Platen, Klaus Pohl, Erik Radolf, Lotte Rausch, Franz Schafheitlin, Werner Scharf, Heinrich Schroth, Hans Stiebner, Otto Stöckel, Hans Waschatko, Aribert Wäscher, Franz Weber, Hellmut Weiss, Eduard von Winterstein, Victor Janson, Nikolai Kolin, Walter Ladengast, Ernst Legal, Walter Lieck, Theodor Loos, Heinrich Marlow, Valy Arnheim, Ewald Balser, Julius Brandt, Konrad Cappi, Karl Dannemann, Ernst Dernburg, Erich Dunskus, Hertha Feiler, Angelo Ferrari, Elisabeth Flickenschildt, Herbert Gernot, Emmerich Hanus, Bruno Harprecht, Otto Eduard Hasse, Paul Henckels
Renate im Quartett 1939
  Produzent: Heinrich Jonen
Regie: Paul Verhoeven
Drehbuch: Herbert Tjadens, Paul Verhoeven
Autor: Georg Albrecht von Ihering
Kamera: Willy Winterstein
Musik: Norbert Schultze
Ton: Emil Specht
Bauten: Erich Zander, Karl Machus
Darsteller: Käthe von Nagy, Gustav Fröhlich, Attila Hörbiger, Hans Brausewetter, Johannes Riemann, Harald Paulsen, Franz Weber, Ingolf Kuntze, Herma Relin, Olga Limburg, Ingeborg von Kusserow, Erika Raphael, Anton Pointner, Reinhold Hauer, Walter Lieck, Theo Brandt, Maria Seidler, Norbert Schultze, Josef Dahmen, Jac Diehl, Wolfgang Dohnberg, Walter Gross, Heinz Müller, Ernst Pfaudler, Klaus Pohl, Hilde Spies
Robert Koch, der Bekämpfer des Todes 1939
  Produzent: Emil Jannings
Regie: Hans Steinhoff
Drehbuch: Charlotte H. Diller, Walter Wassermann
Autor: Helmuth Unger
Kamera: Fritz Arno Wagner
Musik: Wolfgang Zeller
Ton: Hans Grimm
Bauten: Fritz Lück, Heinrich Weidemann
Darsteller: Hubert von Meyerinck, Kurt Felden, Karl Kahlmann, Walter Schramm-Duncker, Werner Pledath, Peter Elsholtz, Paul Hildebrandt, Walter Werner, Bernhard Minetti, Paul Rehkopf, Ferdinand Robert, Alfred Heynisch, Karl Heidmann, Gertrud Wolle, Eugen Rex, Max Vierlinger, Egon Vogel, Franz Stein, Robert Forsch, Hilde Körber, Theodor Loos, Philipp Manning, Paul Otto, Karl Platen, Klaus Pohl, Josef Reithofer, Werner Schott, Josef Sieber, Jakob Tiedtke, Paul Bildt, Paul Dahlke, Ernst Dernburg, Erich Dunskus, Elisabeth Flickenschildt, Elisabeth Flickenschildt, Herbert Gernot, Bernhard Goetzke, Otto Graf, Karl Hannemann, Lucie Höflich, Emil Jannings, Raimund Schelcher, Fritz Draeger, Max Harry Ernst, Elisabeth Ruets, Georg Gartz, Charly Berger, Otto Wernicke, Eduard von Winterstein, Rudolf Klein-Rogge, Walter Brückner, Charlotte Schultz, Hildegard Grethe, Werner Funck, Heinz Müller, Viktoria von Ballasko, Karl Haubenreißer, Jens von Hagen, Maria Hofen, Fred Koester, Carl Jönsson, Wilhelm Kaiser-Heyl, Karl Wagner, Paul Luka, Alfred Karen, Auguste Wanner-Kirsch, Wilhelm Egger-Sell, Rolf Prasch, Leopold von Ledebur, Friedrich Otto Fischer, Kurt Herrmann, Walter Bechmann, Werner Krauß
Romanze in Moll 1943
  Regie: Helmut Käutner
Drehbuch: Willy Clever, Helmut Käutner
Autor: Guy de Maupassant
Kamera: Georg Bruckbauer
Musik: Lothar Brühne, Werner Eisbrenner
Ton: Hans Grimm
Bauten: Otto Erdmann, Franz Friedrich Fürst
Darsteller: Hugo Flink, Klaus Pohl, Leo Peukert, Maria Loja, Karl Etlinger, Helmut Käutner, Herbert Weißbach, Ethel Reschke, Ernst Rotmund, Walter Bechmann, Hans Parge, Rudolf Kalvius, Hansi Würbauer-Schündler, Elisabeth Ruets, Karl Junge-Swinburne, Herrmann Noack, Hans Waschatko, Marianne Hoppe, Paul Dahlke, Ferdinand Marian, Siegfried Breuer, Elisabeth Flickenschildt, Anja Elkoff, Ernst Legal, Hans Stiebner, Eric Helgar, Karl Günther, Karl Platen, Walter Lieck
Rose Bernd 1957
  Regie: Wolfgang Staudte
Drehbuch: Walter Ulbrich
Autor: Gerhart Hauptmann
Kamera: Klaus von Rautenfeld
Musik: Herbert Windt
Ton: Hermann Storr
Bauten: Hans Berthel
Darsteller: Helmut Brasch, Maria Schell, Raf Vallone, Käthe Gold, Leopold Biberti, Hannes Messemer, Arthur Wiesner, Christa Keller, Siegfried Lowitz
Rose Bernd 1919
  Produzent: Oskar Messter
Regie: Alfred Halm
Drehbuch: Alfred Halm
Autor: Gerhart Hauptmann
Kamera: Willy Gaebel
Musik: Giuseppe Becce
Bauten: Jack Winter
Darsteller: Elise Zachow-Vallentin, Hilde Müller, Max Maximilian, Henny Porten, Rigmore Törsleff, Alexander Wierth, Ilka Grüning, Emil Jannings, Paul Bildt, Rudolf Biebrach, Werner Krauß
Rosen für Bettina 1956
 
Rosen in Tirol 1940
  Produzent: Viktor von Struve
Regie: Geza von Bolvary
Drehbuch: Ernst Marischka
Autor: Karl Zeller
Kamera: Willy Winterstein
Musik: Franz Grothe
Ton: Ewald Otto
Bauten: Robert Herlth, Heinrich Weidemann
Darsteller: Theodor Danegger, Marte Harell, Theo Lingen, Leo Slezak, Hans Moser, Johannes Heesters, Elfriede Datzig, Hans Holt, Erika von Thellmann, Dorit Kreysler, Josef Eichheim, Fritzi Eckener, Anton Maria Girardi, Rudolf Carl, Amanda Lindner, Julia Serda, Friedl Haerlin, Gustl Kreusch, Angelo Ferrari, Gundel Thormann, Sylvia de Bettini
Ruf an das Gewissen 1945
  Regie: Karl Anton
Drehbuch: Jacob Geis
Autor: Vring Wiemer, Herbert Engeling
Kamera: Herbert Körner
Musik: Franz R. Friedl
Darsteller: Karl Ludwig Diehl, Werner Hinz, Käte Haack, Gustav Diessl, Marina von Ditmar, Anneliese Uhlig, Hilde Hildebrand, Andrews Engelman, Elisabeth Markus, Harald Paulsen, Herbert Hübner, Ali Ghito, Werner Pledath, Walter Janssen, Karl Hannemann, Walter Werner, Siegfried Niemann, Anneliese von Eschstruth
Salonwagen E 417 1939
  Regie: Paul Verhoeven
Drehbuch: Helmut Käutner, Bobby E. Lüthge
Autor: Bobby E. Lüthge
Kamera: Karl Hasselmann, Horst Fink
Musik: Giuseppe Becce
Ton: Fritz Seeger
Bauten: Fritz Maurischat, Karl Machus, Paul Markwitz
Darsteller: Käthe von Nagy, Paul Hörbiger, Maria Nicklisch, Curd Jürgens, Walter Steinbeck, Hans Junkermann, Otto Graf, Hilde Körber, Wilhelm König, Aribert Wäscher, Hubert von Meyerinck, Renée Stobrawa, Tatjana Sais, Axel von Ambesser, Ilse Fürstenberg, Walter Brückner, Anneliese Würtz, Hermann Pfeiffer, Lothar Geist, Heinrich Fuchs, Bernhard Goetzke, Franz Stein, Lotte Schwarzenberg, Wilfried Seyferth, Otto Stöckel, Just Scheu, Erika Balquè, Josef Zeilbeck, Paul Hildebrandt, Otto Kronburger, Josef Dahmen, Sepp Rederer, Heinz Burkart, Melanie Horeschovsky, Benno Müller, Margarethe Lehmann, Charly Kracker, Hansi Wendler, Walter Lieck, Edgar Pauly, Max Wilmsen, Ellen Plessow, Ferdinand Robert, Charly Berger, Karl Hannemann, Hans Meyer-Hanno, Alfred Karen, Paul Verhoeven, Walter Brückner, Alexa von Porembsky, Hans Hermann Schaufuss, Erika Helmke, Eduard Wenck, Heinrich Krill, Ida Krill, Max Lammer
Sauerbruch - Das war mein Leben 1954
 
Savoy Hotel 217 1936
  Regie: Gustav Ucicky
Drehbuch: Gerhard Menzel
Kamera: Fritz Arno Wagner
Musik: Walter Gronostay
Ton: Hermann Fritzsching
Bauten: Robert Herlth, Walter Röhrig
Darsteller: Hans Albers, Brigitte Horney, Käthe Dorsch, Alexander Engel, Gusti Huber, René Deltgen, Jakob Tiedtke, Aribert Wäscher, Hans Leibelt, Paul Westermeier, Günther Brackmann, Erich Fiedler, Herbert Hübner, Margot Höpfner, Jens Keith, Rudolf Schündler, Werner Pledath, Eduard Wenck, Carl Auen, Horst Birr, Jac Diehl, Sascha Oscar Schoening, Ewald Wenck, Babette Jenssen, Albert Hugelmann, Paul Bildt, Erich Dunskus, Karl Etlinger, Lothar Glathe, Hellmuth Bergmann, Paul Ludwig Frey, Fritz Berghof, Tommy Thomas, Max Harry Ernst, Ralph-Willy Grunert, Raimund Warta, Michael Distler, Friedrich Teitge, Carl Iban, Josef Karma, Hans Meyer-Hanno, Walter Brückner, Tine Schneider, Else Ward, Walter von Allwörden, Victor Carter, Herbert Wilk
Schatten 1923
 
Der Schatten des Meeres 1912
  Produzent: Oskar Messter
Regie: Curt A. Stark
Drehbuch: Curt A. Stark
Kamera: Carl Froelich
Darsteller: Henny Porten, Curt A. Stark, Lizzy Krueger, Fran Retzlag
Schatten über St. Pauli 1938
  Regie: Fritz Kirchhoff
Drehbuch: Ernst Hasselbach, Per Schwenzen
Autor: Harald Baumgarten
Kamera: Fritz Arno Wagner
Musik: Wolfgang Zeller
Ton: Carl Erich Kroschke
Bauten: Erich Czerwonski, Carl Böhm
Darsteller: Gustav Knuth, Marie-Luise Claudius, Theodor Loos, Harald Paulsen, Maria Koppenhöfer, Hellmuth Bergmann, Walter Werner, Erich Dunskus, Margot Erbst, Peter Elsholtz, Wilhelm H. König, Alfred Maack, Klaus Detlef Sierck, Otty Eberhardt, Paul Rehkopf, Ernst Rotmund, Viggo Larsen, Olaf Bach, Karin Lüsebrink, Ernst Sattler, Adolf Fischer, Trude Lehmann, Walter Steinbeck, Paul Hildebrandt, Albert Hehn, Charly Berger, Arthur Reinhardt
Scherben 1921
  Produzent: Lupu Pick
Regie: Lupu Pick
Drehbuch: Lupu Pick, Carl Mayer
Kamera: Friedrich Weinmann
Musik: Alexander Schirmann, Giuseppe Becce
Darsteller: Hermine Straßmann- Witt, Edith Posca, Paul Otto, Lupu Pick, Werner Krauß
Das Schloss in Flandern 1936
  Produzent: Helmut Schreiber
Regie: Geza von Bolvary
Drehbuch: Curt Johannes Braun
Kamera: Werner Brandes
Musik: Franz Grothe
Ton: Erich Lange
Bauten: Emil Hasler, Artur Schwarz
Darsteller: Paul Hartmann, Sabine Peters, Valy Arnheim, Paul Otto, Otto Wernicke, Kurt Seifert, Rudolf Klicks, Edwin Jürgensen, Georg Alexander, Hilde Weissner, G. H. (Georg Heinrich) Schnell, Jens von Hagen, Peter Elsholtz, Rolf von Goth, Rio Nobile, Willi Schaeffers, Gerhard Dammann, Else Lüders, Gerti Ober, Valeska Stock, Toni Tetzlaff, Eduard Bornträger, Alfred Stratmann, Rudolf Vones, Gerti Kraus, Martha Eggerth, Irmgard Nowak, Hertha von Walther
Das Schloss in Tirol 1957
  Produzent: Georg M. Reuther
Regie: Geza von Radvanyi
Drehbuch: Gina Kaus, Kurt Nachmann, Geza von Radvanyi
Kamera: Bruno Mondi
Musik: Ernst Brandner
Ton: Alfred Norkus
Bauten: Otto Pischinger, Herta Hareiter
Darsteller: Maria Andergast, Karlheinz Böhm, Gustav Knuth, Erika Remberg, Richard Romanowsky, Christiane Nielsen, Pero Alexander, Ludwig Schmidseder, Heinz Conrads, Fritz Heller, Oskar Hugelmann, Leopold Hainisch, Erik Frey, Ferdinand Meyerhofer
Schloss Vogelöd 1921
  Produzent: Erich Pommer
Regie: Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau
Drehbuch: Carl Mayer
Autor: Rudolf Stratz
Kamera: Fritz Arno Wagner, Laszlo Schäffer
Bauten: Hermann Warm
Darsteller: Arnold Korff, Lulu Kyser-Korff, Lothar Mehnert, Paul Hartmann, Paul Bildt, Olga Tschechowa, Hermann Vallentin, Julius Falkenstein, Georg Zawatzky, Robert Leffler, Victor Blütner, Walter Kühle, Loni Nest
Schön ist die Welt 1957
  Produzent: Wilhelm Sperber
Regie: Geza von Bolvary
Drehbuch: Maria von der Osten-Sacken, Walter Forster
Autor: Franz Lehar
Kamera: Erich Küchler
Musik: Franz Lehar, Frank Fox
Ton: Clemens Tütsch
Bauten: Ernst Helmut Albrecht
Darsteller: Rudolf Schock, Renate Holm, Mady Rahl, Rudolf Vogel, Herta Staal, Willy Millowitsch, Bum Krüger, Peter Garden, Barbara Gallauner, Paul Löwinger, Helmuth Rudolph, Oskar Paulig, Sammy Drechsel, Eduard Köck, Herbert Weißbach, Willi Rose
Schuhpalast Pinkus 1916
  Produzent: Paul Davidson
Regie: Ernst Lubitsch
Drehbuch: Erich Schönfelder, Hanns Kräly
Bauten: Kurt Richter
Darsteller: Erich Schönfelder, Hanns Kräly, Guido Herzfeld, Else Kentner, Ernst Lubitsch, Ossi Oswalda, Fritz Rasp
Schuss um Mitternacht 1944
  Regie: Hans Heinz Zerlett
Drehbuch: Emil Burri, Walter Forster
Autor: Anton Haly
Kamera: Josef Strecher
Musik: Oskar Wagner
Bauten: Heinrich Weidemann, Walter Lück
Darsteller: Mady Rahl, Jakob Tiedtke, Ida Wüst, Albert Matterstock, Theo Lingen, Hilde Hildebrand, Walther Jung, Alice Treff, Willy Danek, Joe Stöckel, Carl Günther, Viktor Afritsch, Gretl Rainer, Hannes Keppler, Max Gülstorff, Franz Loskarn, Werner Stumvoll, Gretl Reinberger
Schüsse in Kabine 7 1938
  Regie: Carl Boese
Drehbuch: Walter Wassermann, C. H. Diller
Autor: Horst Biernath
Kamera: Carl Drews
Musik: Michael Jary
Ton: Walter Rühland
Bauten: Erich Czerwonski, Carl Böhm
Darsteller: Maria Andergast, Hermann Speelmans, Harald Paulsen, Fita Benkhoff, Alexander Engel, Maria Koppenhöfer, Hans Junkermann, Max Gülstorff, Alfred Maack, Otto Braml, Ernst Dernburg, Maria Ney, Aribert Grimmer, Oskar Höcker, Charly Berger, Bob Bolander, Ferdinand Robert, Erich Dunskus, Max Harry Ernst, Cläre Glib, Karl Hannemann, Hermann Mayer-Falkow, Otto Sauter-Sarto, Arthur Reinhardt, Karl Jüstel, Viggo Larsen, Rudolf Koch-Riehl, Charly Kracker, Else von Möllendorff, Michael von Newlinski, Alfred Pussert, Hansjakob Gröblinghoff, Ernst Günther Schiffner, Alfred Karen, Franz W. Schröder-Schrom, Mohamed Husen, Georg Schmieter
Die Schwache Stunde 1943
  Regie: Felix H. von Eckardt, Otto Pittermann
Drehbuch: Felix H. von Eckardt, Walter Zerlett-Olfenius
Autor: Harald Röbbeling
Kamera: Josef Strecher
Musik: Leo Leux
Ton: Emil Polednik
Bauten: Georg Dusek, Alois Mecera
Darsteller: Klaus Pohl, Josef Eichheim, Hilde Hildebrand, Walter Janssen, Fritz Odemar, Paul Richter, Hannelore Schroth, Hilde von Stolz
Der Schwarze Blitz 1958
  Produzent: Georg Richter
Regie: Hans Grimm
Drehbuch: Franz Geiger
Autor: Kurt Maix
Kamera: Klaus von Rautenfeld
Musik: Franz Grothe
Ton: Martin Müller
Bauten: Ludwig Reiber
Darsteller: Toni Sailer, Maria Perschy, Waltraud Haas, Dietmar Schönherr, Oliver Grimm, Viktor Staal, Gustav Knuth, Carla Hagen, Peter Parak, Heinrich Gretler, Monika Roether, Ali von Wolffersdorf, Martin Stolz, Francesco Stefani, Rudi Matt, Franz Geiger, Margarethe Srb, Karl Erbs, Engele Haider, Franz Fröhlich, Walter Gross, Olive Moorefield, Margarete Haagen
Der Schwarze Husar 1932
  Regie: Gerhard Lamprecht
Drehbuch: Curt Johannes Braun, Philipp Lothar Mayring
Autor: Leo Lenz
Kamera: Franz Planer
Musik: Eduard Künneke
Ton: Erich Leistner, Hermann Fritzsching
Bauten: Robert Herlth, Walter Röhrig
Darsteller: Conrad Veidt, Mady Christians, Wolf Albach-Retty, Ursula Grabley, Bernhard Goetzke, Otto Wallburg, Günther Hadank, Gregori Chmara, Fritz Greiner, Franz Stein, Hubert von Meyerinck, Lutz Altschul, Ernst Behmer, Rudolf Biebrach, Gerhard Dammann, Karl Hannemann, Ernst Pröckl, Berthold Reissig
Schwarze Rosen 1935
  Produzent: Paul Martin
Regie: Paul Martin
Drehbuch: Walter Supper, Paul Martin, Curt Johannes Braun
Kamera: Fritz Arno Wagner
Musik: Kurt Schröder
Ton: Fritz Thiery
Bauten: Erich Kettelhut, Max Mellin
Darsteller: Lilian Harvey, Willy Fritsch, Willy Birgel, Gerhard Bienert, Gertrud Wolle, Hermann Frick, Franz Klebusch, Klaus Pohl, Kurt von Ruffin, Ewald Wenck, Ilse Trautschold, Walter von Allwörden, Valy Arnheim, Fred (Selva-Goebel) Goebel, Hans Meyer-Hanno, Til Klokow, Heinz Wemper, Ullrich Klein, Wolf Ackva, Jac Diehl, Arthur Grosse, Wolf Harro, Sepp Rederer, Hans Joachim zum Sande
Das Schwarze Schaf 1960
  Produzent: Werner Fischer
Regie: Helmuth Ashley
Drehbuch: Hans Jacoby, István Békeffy
Autor: Gilbert K. Chesterton
Kamera: Erich Claunigk
Musik: Martin Böttcher
Ton: Walter Rühland
Bauten: Hans Berthel, Robert Stratil
Darsteller: Heinz Rühmann, Karl Schönböck, Maria Sebaldt, Siegfried Lowitz, Lina Carstens, Fritz Rasp, Rosa Schäfer, Herbert Tiede, Friedrich Domin, Hans Leibelt, Gernot Duda, Johannes Buzalski, Herta Fahrenkrog, Katharina Herberg, Seamus Kavanagh, T.P. McKenna, E.O. (Ernst Otto) Fuhrmann
Schwarzer Jäger Johanna 1934
  Regie: Johannes Meyer
Drehbuch: Heinrich Oberländer, Heinz Umbehr
Autor: Georg von der Vring
Kamera: Alexander von Lagorio
Musik: Winfried Zillig
Ton: Hans Grimm
Bauten: Gabriel Pellon, Carl Böhm
Darsteller: Marianne Hoppe, Paul Hartmann, Gustaf Gründgens, Margarete Albrecht, Fita Benkhoff, Genia Nikolajewa, Paul Bildt, Rudolf Biebrach, Harry Hardt, Erich Fiedler, Karl Dannemann, Gustav Püttjer, Friedrich Ettel, Angelo Ferrari, Jakob Tiedtke, Ida Perry, Harry Frank, Oskar Sima, Gerhard Dammann, Erich Haussmann, Margot Köchlin, Gertrud Wolle, Olga Limburg, Andreas Aglasinger, Wolfgang Staudte, Hans Albin, Hans Berghaus, Eduard Bornträger, Fred Immler, Hans Kleebusch, Carl Walther Meyer, Max Mothes, Karl Platen, Anton Pointner, Paul Rehkopf, Hans Ritter, Hans Schneider, Hella Tornegg
Schwarzfahrt ins Glück 1938
  Produzent: Willi Wiesner
Regie: Carl Boese
Drehbuch: Walter Wassermann, C. H. Diller
Autor: Hugo Maria Kritz
Kamera: Carl Drews
Musik: Michael Jary
Ton: Heinz Opitz
Bauten: Fritz Maurischat
Darsteller: René Deltgen, Volker von Collande, Ruth Hellberg, Viktoria von Ballasko, Ernst Waldow, Paul Dahlke, Rudolf Platte, Ludwig Schmitz, Günther Lüders, Lothar Geist, Josefine Dora, Valeska Stock, Sylvia de Bettini, Arthur Reppert, Käte Jöken-König, Gustav Püttjer, Ida Krill, Karl-Heinz Reppert, Georg Profe
Sein Sohn 1941
  Produzent: Alf Teichs
Regie: Peter Paul Brauer
Drehbuch: Willy Clever, Peter Paul Brauer
Autor: Willy Clever
Kamera: Jan Roth
Musik: Hans Ebert
Ton: Anton Rambousek
Bauten: Gustav A. Knauer, Artur Schwarz
Darsteller: Otto Wernicke, Rolf Weih, Hermann Brix, Gunnar Möller, Hilde Schneider, Ida Wüst, Karin Hardt, Carla Rust, Eva Tinschmann, Clemens Hasse, Max Gülstorff, Antonie Jaeckel, Fritz Odemar, Rudolf Schündler, Reinhold Bernt, Anton Pointner, Gert Witt, Arthur Reinhardt, Ernst Günther Schiffner, Otto Matthiss, Walter Fischer, Oskar Höcker, Sascha Keith, Kurt Daehn, Hans Unterkircher, Walter Steinweg, Paul Mederow, Berndt Werner, Arthur Wiesner, Gerhard Dammann, Erich Doerth, Karl Harbacher
Seinerzeit zu meiner Zeit 1944
  Produzent: Alf Teichs
Regie: Boleslav Barlog
Drehbuch: Margarete Hackebeil
Kamera: Willy Winterstein
Musik: Werner Bochmann
Ton: Werner Kobold, Georg Gutschmidt
Bauten: Franz Bi, Bruno Lutz
Darsteller: Ferdinand Asper, Kurt Weitkamp, Ina Albrecht, Harald Holberg, Paul Luka, Margot Thilo, Franziska Dörr, Jutta Carow, Eva Bodden, Katharina Brauren, Ilse Buhl, Vera Eckert, Friedel Hildebrandt, Helga Voelsch, Hildegard Wolf, Anneliese Würz, Walter Strasen, Hannelore Schroth, Rolf Weih, Käte Haack, Friedrich Honna, Otto Sauter-Sarto, Toni Tetzlaff, Edelweiß Malchin, Eduard Bornträger, Maria Koppenhöfer, Käte Jöken-König, Ingrid Lutz, Walter Bluhm, Erich Dunskus, Elisabeth Flickenschildt, Albert Florath, Karl Hannemann, Albert Hehn, Annemarie Holtz, Paul Klinger, Lotte Rausch, Erna Sellmer, Carola Toelle, Hella Tornegg, Ernst Waldow, Paul Wegener, Otto Wernicke, Max Wilmsen
Seitensprünge 1940
  Regie: Alfred Stöger
Drehbuch: H. W. Becker, Hertha von Gebhardt
Autor: Hellmuth Lange
Kamera: Karl Löb
Musik: Wolfgang Zeller
Ton: Josef Zora
Bauten: Hans Sohnle, Kurt Dürnhöfer, Walter Schlick
Darsteller: Hans Brausewetter, Geraldine Katt, Hans Zesch-Ballot, Alice Treff, Richard Romanowsky, Ernst Waldow, Charlott Daudert, Karl Harbacher, Wilhelm Paul Krüger, Ika Thimm, Hans Schoellermann, Richard Ludwig, Erwin Biegel, Walter Gross, Rudolf Essek, Günther Brackmann, Wolfgang Kieling, Vera Berg, Elly Blank, Gustav Püttjer, Werner Pledath, Walter Doerry
Die Seltsame Geschichte des Brandner Kaspar 1949
  Regie: Josef von Baky
Drehbuch: Erna Fentsch
Autor: Franz von Kobell, Josef Maria Lutz
Kamera: Hans Schneeberger
Musik: Alois Melichar
Ton: Walter Rühland, Werner Pohl
Bauten: Fritz Maurischat, Rudolf Pfenniger
Darsteller: Paul Hörbiger, Carl Wery, Ursula Lingen, Georg Thomalla, Viktor Staal, Gustav Waldau, Anton Pointner, Rudolf Schündler, Beppo Schwaiger, Lore Frisch, Franz Fröhlich, Barbara Gallauner, Annemarie Holtz, Irene Kohl, Franz Loskarn, Sepp Nigg, Fritz Bender, Kurt Zibe
Ein Seltsamer Gast 1936
  Regie: Gerhard Lamprecht
Drehbuch: Kurt Heuser
Kamera: Karl Hasselmann
Musik: Giuseppe Becce
Ton: Fritz Seidel
Bauten: Otto Moldenhauer, Kurt Dürnhöfer
Darsteller: Alfred Abel, Ilse Petri, Kurt Fischer-Fehling, Fritz Odemar, Franz Weber, Annemarie Steinsieck, Werner Scharf, Elisabeth Wendt, Eduard Wenck, Eva Tinschmann, Hermann Speelmans, Johanna Blum, Karl Falkenberg, Aribert Wäscher, Werner Stock, Ursula van Diemen, Gerhard Dammann, Rudolf Klein-Rogge, Hans Joachim Büttner, Kurt Iller, Hermann Mayer-Falkow, Kurt Richards, Edgar Nollet, Johannes Bergfeldt, Valy Arnheim, Erwin Biegel, Olga Rumland, Joe Münch-Harris, Colette Corder, Werner Bernhardy, Alfred Karen, Ferdinand Robert, Maria Seidler, Betty Wald, Wolfram Anschütz, Ursula Weißbach
Der Seniorchef 1942
  Produzent: Walter Tost
Regie: Peter Paul Brauer
Drehbuch: Eberhard Keindorff, Wolf Neumeister
Autor: Erich Kästner
Kamera: Robert Baberske
Musik: Hans Ebert
Ton: Georg Bommer
Bauten: Gerhard Ladner, Max Mellin
Darsteller: Otto Braml, Jeanette Bethge, Gunnar Möller, Kurt Mikulski, Hildegard Grethe, Maria Litto, Helmi Mareich, Fanny Schrock-Normann, Franz Ernst Bochum, Kurt Kramer, Anatol Losseff, Hermann Pellemeyer, Annemarie Schäfer, Dorothea Thiess, Leopold von Ledebur, Walter Bechmann, Günther Ballier, Konrad Cappi, Albert Florath, Werner Fueterer, Max Gülstorff, Karl Hannemann, Hellmuth Helsig, Hilde Jansen, Leo Peukert, Lotte Rausch, Heinz Welzel, Otto Wernicke, Rolf Weih, Karin Himboldt, Oskar Höcker, Ernst Stimmel, Alwin Lippisch
Skandal um den Hahn 1938
  Regie: Franz Seitz (sen.)
Drehbuch: Heinz Pauck, Friedrich Freksa
Kamera: Wilhelm Schmid
Musik: Willy Richartz
Ton: Adolf Jansen
Bauten: Max Knaake, Bruno Lutz
Darsteller: Helene Fichtmüller, Heinrich Kalnberg, Elsa Valery, Friz Klaudius, Arthur Fritz Eugens, Kurt Klopsch, Liesel Eckhardt-Jonas, Clemens Wrede, Lilo Bergen, Louise Löhr, Ilsetraut Blankenburg, Marianne Platzhoff, Hedwig Lehmann, Kaja Topp, Frida Betke, Hans Hemes, Gustav Püttjer, Wilfried Seyferth, Ernst Rotmund, Eugen Rex, Ernst Günther Schiffner, Kurt Mikulski, Carl Iban, Erich Harden, Erika Biebrach, Jutta Sabo, Bruno Ziener, Anneliese Würtz, Gisela von Collande, Leonie Duval, Annelies Schneidereyt, Elsa Andrèe-Beyer, Fritz Draeger, Lotte Werkmeister, Egon Brosig, Gerhard Dammann, Erich Dunskus, Albert Florath, Ilse Fürstenberg, Fred (Selva-Goebel) Goebel, Paul Henckels, Jupp Hussels, Hans Meyer-Hanno, Klaus Pohl, Else Reval, Ludwig Schmitz, Renée Stobrawa, Franz Weber, Ewald Wenck, Else Elster, Paul Westermeier
Solange das Herz schlägt 1958
  Produzent: Walter Ulbrich
Regie: Alfred Weidenmann
Drehbuch: Herbert Reinecker
Kamera: Igor Oberberg
Musik: Hans-Martin Majewski
Ton: Fritz Schwarz
Bauten: Rolf Zehetbauer, Gottfried Will
Darsteller: Otto Eduard Hasse, Heidemarie Hatheyer, Hans Christian Blech, Eva-Katharina Schultz, Charls Regnier, Götz George, Friedrich Maurer, Anneliese Bock, Ernst Schröder, Folker Bohnert, Ludwig Linkmann, Siegfried Schürenberg, Ruth Scheerbarth, Ursula Herking, Ruth Jakobi, Grit Böttcher
Spiel im Sommerwind 1938
  Regie: Roger von Norman
Drehbuch: Axel Ivers
Autor: Leo Wispler
Kamera: Walter Riml
Musik: Wolfgang Zeller
Ton: Ewald Otto
Bauten: F. W. Krohn
Darsteller: Gerhard Strezebynsky, Walter Steinbeck, Erika von Thellmann, Rolf Moebius, Lola Müthel, Albert Florath, Claire Reigbert, Hannelore Schroth, Axel Ivers, Gerda Maria Terno, Ernst Legal, Gerhard Dammann, Jac Diehl, Karl Harbacher, Otto Klopsch, Alexander Kökert, Franz W. Schröder-Schrom, Werner Lippert, Paul Luka, Michael von Newlinski, Arthur Pohl, Paul Rehkopf, Arthur Reppert, Alfred Stein, Alfred Stratmann, Wolfgang Staudte, Rudolf Vones, Ewald Wenck
Die Spinnen Teil I "Der goldene See" II "Das Brillantenschiff 1919
  Produzent: Erich Pommer
Regie: Fritz Lang
Drehbuch: Fritz Lang
Kamera: Emil Schünemann
Bauten: Hermann Warm
Darsteller: Carl de Vogt, Ressel Orla, Georg John, Lil Dagover, Paul Morgan, Rudolf Lettinger, Friedrich Kühne, Meinhardt Maur, Edgar Pauly, Harry Frank, Paul Biensfeldt
Die Spinnen Teil II "Das Brillantenschiff" 1919
  Produzent: Erich Pommer
Regie: Fritz Lang
Drehbuch: Fritz Lang
Kamera: Emil Schünemann
Bauten: Hermann Warm
Darsteller: Carl de Vogt, Ressel Orla, Georg John, Rudolf Lettinger, Thea Zander, Reiner Steiner, Friedrich Kühne, Edgar Pauly, Meinhardt Maur, Paul Morgan, K. A. Römer
Spione 1927
  Produzent: Fritz Lang
Regie: Fritz Lang
Drehbuch: Thea von Harbou
Autor: Thea von Harbou
Kamera: Fritz Arno Wagner
Bauten: Otto Hunte, Karl Vollbrecht
Darsteller: Lien Deyers, Lupu Pick, Hertha von Walther, Gerda Maurus, Rudolf Klein-Rogge, Julius Falkenstein, Willy Fritsch, Paul Hörbiger, Georg John, Louis Ralph, Fritz Rasp, Paul Rehkopf, Craighall Sherry, Hermann Vallentin, Gustl Stark-Gstettenbaur, Hans-Heinrich von Twardowski, Rosa Valetti
Der Springer von Pontresina 1934
  Produzent: Ralph Scotoni
Regie: Herbert Selpin
Drehbuch: Hans Richter
Autor: Hans Richter
Kamera: Sepp Allgeier, Richard Angst, Heinz von Jaworsky
Musik: Will Meisel
Ton: Emil Specht
Bauten: Robert A. Dietrich, Bruno Lutz
Darsteller: G. H. (Georg Heinrich) Schnell, Sepp Rist, Vivigenz Eickstedt, Eric Helgar, Rudolf Klicks, Ludwig Gerner, Friedrich Ettel, Hedy Heyssing, Annie Markart, Henry Lorenzen, Ali Ghito, Edith Anders, Hans Albin, Erna Fentsch, Katja Bennefeld, Hilda M. Fidelius, Walter Rilla, Hilda Rückert, Hans von Petersdorff
Spuk im Schloss 1945
  Regie: Hans Heinz Zerlett
Drehbuch: Hans Heinz Zerlett
Autor: Hans Heinz Zerlett
Kamera: Josef Strecher
Musik: Leo Leux
Ton: Hans Wunschel
Bauten: Heinrich Weidemann, Fritz Lück
Darsteller: Margot Hielscher, Fritz Odemar, Albert Matterstock, Sonja Ziemann, Alice Treff, Ernst Fritz Fürbringer, Paul Kemp, Hilde Hildebrand, Wilfried Seyferth, Eva Tinschmann
Der Stolz der Firma 1914
  Produzent: Paul Davidson
Regie: Carl Wilhelm
Drehbuch: Walter Turszinsky, Jacques Burg
Kamera: Friedrich Weinmann
Darsteller: Ernst Lubitsch, Martha Kriwitz, Victor Arnold, Albert Paulig, Hugo Döblin, Alfred Kühne, Ressel Orla
Der Sträfling aus Stambul 1929
  Regie: Gustav Ucicky
Drehbuch: Robert Liebmann, Franz Schulz
Autor: Fedor von Zobeltitz
Kamera: Karl Hasselmann
Bauten: Jack Rotmil, Heinz Fenchel
Darsteller: Heinrich George, Betty Amann, Paul Hörbiger, Willi Forst, Trude Hesterberg, Lotte Lorring, Erich Möller, Paul Rehkopf, Arthur Wellin, Leo Peukert, Frida Richard
Die Strasse 1923
 
Ein Stück vom Himmel 1957
  Produzent: Hermann Höhn, Georg Richter
Regie: Rudolf Jugert
Drehbuch: Paul Helwig, Juliane Kay
Kamera: Günther Senftleben
Musik: Franz Grothe
Ton: Friedrich Wilhelm Dustmann
Bauten: Bruno Mondan, Franz Bi
Darsteller: Ingrid Andree, Toni Sailer, Margit Saad, Boy Gobert, Erik Schumann, Chariklia Baxevanos, Gustav Knuth, Rudolf Vogel, Paul Henckels, Iska Geri, Liesl Karlstadt, Georg Thomalla, Margarete Haagen
Der Stumme Gast 1945
  Regie: Harald Braun
Drehbuch: Kurt Heynecke, Harald Braun
Autor: Theodor Fontane
Kamera: Robert Baberske
Musik: Werner Eisbrenner
Ton: Erich Schmidt
Darsteller: Gert Geiger, Toni Impekoven, Armin Süssenguth, Hella Tornegg, Karl Hannemann, René Deltgen, Gisela Uhlen, Rudolf Fernau, Jaspar von Oertzen, Carsta Löck, Ethel Reschke, Herbert Hübner, Friedhelm von Peterson, Sigrid Becker, Josef Sieber, Walter Janssen, Willi Rose
Die Stunde der Versuchung 1936
  Produzent: Erich Ebermayer
Regie: Paul Wegener
Drehbuch: Erich Ebermayer
Kamera: Karl Hasselmann
Musik: Giuseppe Becce
Ton: Joachim Thurban
Bauten: Otto Moldenhauer, Karl Machus
Darsteller: Gustav Fröhlich, Lida Baarova, Harald Paulsen, Theodor Loos, Elisabeth Wendt, Bruno Ziener, Margot Erbst, Margarete Lanner, Rudolf Klein-Rogge, Karl Hannemann, Hertha Guthmar, Walter Gross, Karl Platen, Josefine Dora, Odette Orsy, Gustav Mahncke, Kurt Baumann, Charlotte Dahler, Loni Heuser, Kurt Richards, Ida Krill, Heinrich Krill, Kurt von Ruffin, Maria Wiecke, Erwin Ebbers, Alfred Stratmann, Illo Gutschwager, Alfred Pussert, Emmerich Hanus, Paul Hildebrandt, Egon Balogh, Ursula Friese, Georg Profe, Edith Meinel, Clemens Andrijenko, Ludwig Körner, Gotthold Ditter, Wilhelm Spering, Erna Westenberger, Edwin Heyer, Rudolf Schramm, Hermann Lüddecke, Rudolf Kölling, Konrad Cappi
Stützen der Gesellschaft 1935
  Produzent: Robert Neppach
Regie: Detlef Sierck
Drehbuch: Georg C. Klaren, Karl Peter Gillmann
Autor: Henrik Ibsen
Kamera: Carl Drews
Musik: Franz R. Friedl
Ton: Carl-Heinz Becker
Bauten: Otto Gülstorff, Hans L. Minzloff
Darsteller: Heinrich George, Maria Krahn, Horst Teetzmann, Albrecht Schoenhals, Suse Graf, Oskar Sima, Karl Dannemann, Annemarie Beck, Hans Joachim Büttner, Franz Weber, Toni Tetzlaff, Paul Beckers, Sascha Oscar Schoening, Maria Hofen, Gerti Ober, Walther Süssenguth
Sumurun 1920
  Produzent: Paul Davidson
Regie: Ernst Lubitsch
Drehbuch: Ernst Lubitsch, Hanns Kräly
Autor: Friedrich Freksa
Kamera: Erich Waschneck, Theodor Sparkuhl
Musik: Victor Holländer
Bauten: Kurt Richter, Ernö Metzner
Darsteller: Pola Negri, Ernst Lubitsch, Paul Wegener, Carl Clewing, Jenny Hasselqvist, Aud Egede Nissen, Paul Biensfeldt, Margarete Kupfer, Jakob Tiedtke, Paul Graetz, Max Kronert, Charly Berger, Harry Liedtke
Susanne im Bade 1936
  Regie: Jürgen von Alten
Drehbuch: Jürgen von Alten, Walter Forster
Kamera: Günther Anders
Musik: Harald Böhmelt
Ton: Hans Grimm
Bauten: Gustav A. Knauer, Alexander Mügge
Darsteller: Hans Schlenck, Manja Behrens, Max Gülstorff, Erich Fiedler, Ursula Herking, Erika von Thellmann, Walter Werner, Hans Brausewetter, Maria Sazarina, Ellen Ruth Güttingen, Ingeborg Haberecht, Ursula Malt, Hans Baumann, Walter Kunkel, Rudolf Preuss, Herbert Roehl, Alfred Schwarz, Jörn Valery, Günther Vogdt, Richard Westemeyer, Ilse Fürstenberg, Hanns Farenburg, Maria Krahn, Ewald Wenck, Fritz Hoopts, Helmuth Bautzmann, Olga König, Alfred Kiwit, Willy Brüdjam, Ingrid Edelhoff, Margarete Faas, Karl Fochler, Robert Forsch, Jochen Hauer, Käthe Kamossa, Isolde Laugs, Edith Meinel, Wilhelm Mewes, Renate Roland, Charlotte Schultz, Juliana Sommer, Wolfgang Staudte, Ernst Robert Wacker, Walter Bechmann

top of the page

 

 
related links:
Distribution list DVD
Distribution list 35mm
Terms and conditions